Industry Analysis Report

Real Estate Agent • Saint Petersburg Florida

Generated on May 07, 2026

Total Businesses

25 analyzed in detail

Categories

8 different business types

Services

263 unique service offerings

Top Service

64.0% Seller's agent servi...

Avg Rating

4.9 ★ average

Total Reviews

1,885 across all businesses
Top 10 Most Common Services
#1
Seller's agent services
16 businesses (64.0%)
#2
Buying agent services
15 businesses (60.0%)
#3
Luxury property buying & sales
14 businesses (56.0%)
#4
First-time home buyer services
13 businesses (52.0%)
#5
New construction sales & leasing
11 businesses (44.0%)
#6
Commercial property buying & sales
10 businesses (40.0%)
#7
New construction services
9 businesses (36.0%)
#8
Relocation assistance
9 businesses (36.0%)
#9
New Construction
8 businesses (32.0%)
#10
Real estate investing
8 businesses (32.0%)
Industry Insights & Competitive Analysis
Quick Snap Report
Get Quick Snap $27

For just $27, get a quick analysis comparing your Google Business Profile services with your website to see if they're aligned correctly. Perfect for testing before investing in larger reports. Usually delivered within a few hours, but always less than 24 hours in your email.

Website Guru Report
Get Website Guru Report

If you want to know what your competitors are doing with their website only, this will give you all of what your competitors are doing with their websites and provide a solution that you can add to your website to build up the things you are missing very quickly without rebuilding your website or paying a monthly cost for SEO.

LPRAudit.com Report
Get LPR Audit Report

Get 60 local competitors and 50 national ones, compiling all the best of the best and giving you a blueprint and tools to fix your listing and website.

Highlight: This is to fix both your Google Profile and your Website, the most robust solution.

Why This Data is Important for Your Business

This comprehensive analysis of 25 businesses reveals critical competitive intelligence for the real estate agent industry in Saint Petersburg Florida. With 263 unique services identified across the market, businesses are likely missing significant service opportunities. Google's AI algorithms and customers actively scan business profiles comparing service descriptions, categories, and completeness. Businesses that strategically expand their service descriptions and fill market gaps will dominate local search results and customer acquisition.

We're showing you the top 10 most common services your competitors are using. With 263 total unique services discovered across all competitors, how many is your company missing? Did you know that each time your Google profile loads, Google and AI systems can see your categories, services, and descriptions? This is why making sure you put in the most important services with properly written descriptions is crucial to make your Google profile better than your competition.

This is the basics—not anything special—but as you can see, almost all of the companies on this list are in need of help fixing this problem. We have three options that can help:

It's your choice—we know that this quick industry report has opened your eyes to the problem. Get one of the reports and fix the problem.

How to Read This Report

The Business Comparison Table below shows your competitors and their Google Business Profile optimization levels. Use the service checkmarks to see which competitors offer similar services to you, and pay attention to the "% Descriptions" column—businesses with higher percentages are more likely to rank better in Google searches.

Key Competitive Analysis Points:

  • Compare your total number of services vs the highest competitor - the gap shows missed opportunities
  • Identify which services your top competitors are targeting that you might be missing
  • Look for patterns in service offerings across successful competitors
  • Focus on services with checkmarks across multiple high-performing businesses
Business Comparison Table
Company Name Website Open GBP Reviews Rating # Categories # Services % Descriptions 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3mi Competitors 5mi Competitors
Avalon Group Realty Open Website Open GBP 95 5 ★ 3 20 0.0% 20 20
Clarke Realty Open Website Open GBP 246 5 ★ 1 24 0.0% 20 20
Jacki Fabrizio, Realtor • St. Petersburg Real Estate • Smith & Associates Open Website Open GBP 152 5 ★ 1 8 0.0% 20 20
Forever Florida Real Estate Open Website Open GBP 72 4.8 ★ 5 30 0.0% 2 4
Northstar Realty Open Website Open GBP 97 4.9 ★ 2 5 0.0% 20 20
KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE Open Website Open GBP 71 5 ★ 3 66 7.6% 20 22
The Glover Real Estate Group With RE/MAX METRO Open Website Open GBP 54 4.9 ★ 3 12 8.3% 20 20
Jenny Roche | RE/MAX Realty Unlimited Open Website Open GBP 48 5 ★ 2 25 32.0% 20 20
Laura Marie Group • eXp Realty Open Website Open GBP 100 5 ★ 1 30 0.0% 20 20
Lindsay Piraino - Saint Pete Real Estate Open Website Open GBP 20 5 ★ 5 19 0.0% 20 20
Liane Jamason Open Website Open GBP 68 4.9 ★ 2 30 33.3% 20 20
Zach Steinberger REALTOR Open Website Open GBP 65 4.9 ★ 1 0 0% 20 20
Sexauer Real Estate International, Inc Open Website Open GBP 106 5 ★ 6 23 43.5% 0 0
RE/MAX Realty Unlimited Open Website Open GBP 30 5 ★ 3 21 0.0% 20 20
Julie Larsen, Realtor Open Website Open GBP 33 5 ★ 1 6 0.0% 20 20
A Better Life Realty LLC Open Website Open GBP 88 4.8 ★ 1 2 0.0% 2 4
Estelia Mesimer Coldwell Banker Realty Open Website Open GBP 82 4.9 ★ 3 17 0.0% 2 2
Ashley Marbet Nuccio, St. Pete Native and Tampa Real Estate Broker Associate Open Website Open GBP 26 5 ★ 1 8 0.0% 20 20
Keller Williams St. Pete Open Website Open GBP 56 4.2 ★ 1 6 16.7% 20 20
Chris Lampe, Realtor Open Website Open GBP 175 5 ★ 1 32 78.1% 19 20
Right Turn Realty Open Website Open GBP 22 5 ★ 2 14 0.0% 19 22
Douglas Elliman Real Estate Office in St Petersburg, FL Open Website Open GBP 17 4.8 ★ 4 18 0.0% 20 20
Luxury & Beach Realty, Inc Open Website Open GBP 46 4.2 ★ 2 10 0.0% 20 20
Benoot Realty Open Website Open GBP 32 5 ★ 3 5 0.0% 20 20
Pristine Bay Realty & Rentals Open Website Open GBP 84 4.9 ★ 2 27 0.0% 20 20

🔓 Learn More at LPRAudit.com

Get the data for your company with the Full LPRAudit.com Report and tools, the Website Guru Report, or the basic Comparing your services on your Google Business with your Website only in our Quick Snapshot report.

Learn More →